BREAKING: DISTRICT QUOTA ADMISSION LIST FOR BACHELOR OF JOURNALISM AND COMMUNICATION 2018/19

The Departnent of Journalism and Communication, Makerere University congratulates the following students who have been provisionally admitted by Makerere University on District Quota. The admission is provisional pending verification by the different districts.

We congratulate and welcome you to the Department as you start your professional journey.

 

           STUDENT                                                                         DISTRICT

1.       ACOMO Joan                                                                  KITGUM

2.       ADONG Anne                                                                 NGORA

3.       AINEMBABAZI Ritah Denise                                            KABALE

4.       AKAMPURIRA Elizabeth                                                  KABALE

5.       AKELLO Angella                                                             LIRA

6.       AKILIPA Gloria Kamara                                                   KAYUNGA

7.       AKULLU Lydia Felly                                                        ALEBTONG

8.       ATIM Mercy Maureen                                                     LIRA

9.       AYIKORU Hatipha                                                          ARUA

10.   AYOT Lillian                                                                   ARUA

11.   BUZABO Bernice Mwongere                                            WAKISO

12.   IRANKUNDA Gloria                                                         KISORO

13.   KABAYO Simon                                                               MUBENDE

14.   KABOOLANGANDA Mirionsi                                            KALIRO

15.   KAHWA Collin                                                                HOIMA

16.   KOMUHENDO Winfred Pamela                                        HOIMA

17.   LENIA Peace Judith                                                         KOBOKO

18.   LUTAAYA Patrick                                                            KIBOGA

19.   MAJUBO Rafah                                                               YUMBE

20.   MALOBA Priscilla                                                           BUSIA

21.   MOSEKA Janet                                                               MARACHA

22.   NABBANJA Annet                                                           LUWEERO

23.   NABUKENYA Noeline                                                      LWENGO

24.   NABUKWASI Melanie Joyce                                             SIRONKO

25.   NAKAYI Hadijah                                                             KAMPALA

26.   NAKINGONDO Faridah                                                   BUVUMA

27.   NAMAKULA Fatuma                                                       MASAKA

28.   NAMBI Sharifah                                                              LWENGO

29.   NAMUKASA Polly                                                           KYOTERA

30.   NANDERA Metrine                                                          MAYUGE

31.   NANGOBI Ketty                                                               IGANGA

32.   NANKANGA Mildred                                                        KYANKWANZI

33.   NANTULYA Dianah                                                          BUDAKA

34.   NASASIRA Winston                                                          KIRUHURA

35.   NATURINDA Martha                                                        RUBANDA

36.   OMAR Ahmed Sumayya                                                  KAMPALA

37.   ROTINO Nelson Ruto                                                      AMUDAT

38.   TUKAMUSHABA Eliab                                                      RUKIGA

39.   TUMUSIIME Gorret                                                          KIBAALE