Graduation list

 

Congratulations!

Degree of Master of Arts in Journalism and Communication
AKUGIZIBWE Solomon
JENGA Fred
LUGGYA John Vianney
MUHANGI Lauben Bwengye
NABUTANYI Fred Edgar
NAGADYA Sumayah (Ms)
NAKAZIBA Loy Persie
NALUKENGE Mastula (Ms)
NUWAGIRA Bob Ambrose

Post Graduate Diploma in Mass Communication 
NAMUKASA Harriet (Ms)

Bachelor of Mass Communication 
AJAMBO Phionah (Ms)
AUMA Diana (Ms)
EYORU Winnie Winfred (Ms)
KALANZI Dennis 
KANSIIME Hope (Ms)
KYAKUWA Ruth (Ms)
MUNYWANYI Sumaiya (Ms)
NALUBWAMA Katinze Regina (Ms)
NAMATA Latifa (Ms)

Bachelor of Journalism and Communication 
ABAASA Elly 
ABUSHEDDE Angella (Ms)
AISU Vicent 
AKONGO Diana Loy (Ms)
AKUDO Evalyne (Ms)
AKUKU Judith (Ms)
ALAROKER Brenda (Ms)
ALITWIJUKA Gilbert 
AMAMUKIRORI Betty (Ms)
AMONGIN Caroline (Ms)
ANDEYO Ann Teresia (Ms)
ANGELLA Martina (Ms)
ARINAITWE Immaculate (Ms)
ASASIRA Benjamin Edmund 
ASIIMWE Jenipher (Ms)
ATWIINE Timothy 
BIRYOMURUWE Patience (Ms)
CHEROP Jackline (Ms)
EMODEK Jacquiline (Ms)
JUMA Rehema Akoth (Ms)
KABUNGA Gerald 
KAMUGISHA Samuel 
KANYORO Rachel (Ms)
KASOZI Hamuza 
KITENDA Robert Gobii 
KOBUSINGE Anita Deborah (Ms)
KULABAKO Monica (Ms)
KUSEMERERWA Juliet (Ms)
KYABAGGU Michael 
KYATUSIIMIRE Shallon (Ms)
KYEYUNE Moses 
LYAAZI Moses 
MAGONGA Musisi Fredrick 
MIREMBE Rosemary (Ms)
MUGALULA Charlene Mary (Ms)
MUKOMBE Ronnie Prince 
MUTHONI James Munyua 
NABAGEREKA Juliet (Ms)
NABAWEESI Eva (Ms)
NAFUNA Christine (Ms)
NAIBERE Mabel (Ms)
NAKABUGO Winiefred (Ms)
NAKACHWA Esther (Ms)
NAKALULE Kabuye Shamimuh (Ms)
NAKAMYUKA Dorothy (Ms)
NAKHAIMA Sam Paul 
NAKITENDE Phiona (Ms)
NAKKU Elizabeth Kimuli (Ms)
NALUBEGA Naswiba (Ms)
NAMAKULA Patricia (Ms)
NAMAYANJA Elizabeth (Ms)
NAMBOOZO Adiya (Ms)
NAMIRIMU Annet Majory (Ms)
NAMULEMA Prisca (Ms)
NANGOBI Jacqueline (Ms)
NANKUNDA Mukama Damalie (Ms)
NASIRUMBI Joan (Ms)
NDIBAREKERA Jane (Ms)
NKALUBO Hakim 
NKEMBA Susan (Ms)
NSUBUGA Najibu 
OCEN George Bush 
ODHIAMBO Maslow James 
OKWAKOL Samson 
OLONG Franko 
SAAD Sumayah (Ms)
SEERA Vivian (Ms)
TUMURAMYE Unice (Ms)
TUMUSHABE Fosca (Ms)
TUMWINE Albert 
WAMALA Medi Riadhe 
ZURA Ahmed (Ms)