DISTRICT QUOTA ADMISSION LIST FOR BACHELOR OF JOURNALISM AND COMMUNICATION 2018/19

The Departnent of Journalism and Communication, Makerere University congratulates the following students who have been provisionally admitted by Makerere University on District Quota. The admission is provisional pending verification by the different districts.

We congratulate and welcome you to the Department as you start your professional journey.

           STUDENT                                                                           DISTRICT

1.       ACOMO Joan                                                                  KITGUM

2.       ADONG Anne                                                                 NGORA

3.       AINEMBABAZI Ritah Denise                                             KABALE

4.       AKAMPURIRA Elizabeth                                                   KABALE

5.       AKELLO Angella                                                              LIRA

6.       AKILIPA Gloria Kamara                                                    KAYUNGA

7.       AKULLU Lydia Felly                                                         ALEBTONG

8.       ATIM Mercy Maureen                                                      LIRA

9.       AYIKORU Hatipha                                                           ARUA

10.   AYOT Lillian 2017                                                           ARUA

11.   BUZABO Bernice Mwongere                                              WAKISO

12.   IRANKUNDA Gloria                                                          KISORO

13.   KABAYO Simon                                                                MUBENDE

14.   KABOOLANGANDA Mirionsi                                             KALIRO

15.   KAHWA Collin                                                                  HOIMA

16.   KOMUHENDO Winfred Pamela                                          HOIMA

17.   LENIA Peace Judith                                                          KOBOKO

18.   LUTAAYA Patrick                                                             KIBOGA

19.   MAJUBO Rafah                                                                YUMBE

20.   MALOBA Priscilla                                                            BUSIA

21.   MOSEKA Janet                                                                 MARACHA

22.   NABBANJA Annet                                                            LUWEERO

23.   NABUKENYA Noeline                                                      LWENGO

24.   NABUKWASI Melanie Joyce                                               SIRONKO

25.   NAKAYI Hadijah                                                              KAMPALA

26.   NAKINGONDO Faridah                                                    BUVUMA

27.   NAMAKULA Fatuma                                                        MASAKA

28.   NAMBI Sharifah                                                              LWENGO

29.   NAMUKASA Polly                                                            KYOTERA

30.   NANDERA Metrine                                                          MAYUGE

31.   NANGOBI Ketty                                                              IGANGA

32.   NANKANGA Mildred                                                       KYANKWANZI

33.   NANTULYA Dianah                                                         BUDAKA

34.   NASASIRA Winston                                                         KIRUHURA

35.   NATURINDA Martha                                                       RUBANDA

36.   OMAR Ahmed Sumayya                                                  KAMPALA

37.   ROTINO Nelson Ruto                                                      AMUDAT

38.   TUKAMUSHABA Eliab                                                      RUKIGA

39.   TUMUSIIME Gorret                                                          KIBAALE 

Section: